CKL Series Heavy Duty CNC Lathe Machine

Model: CKL61125

Features

1.One-piece bed adopts high strength iron to ensure rigidity and precision

2.Ultrasonic frequency quenched guide-ways ensure good wear-resistance

3.Carriage and guide-way contact surface use Turcite B to maintain accuracy

Share:

Product Description

Introduction of CNC Lathe

This series CNC lathe is universal standard heavy duty automatic machining equipment for metal processing, suitable to process big size shaft and plate workpiece, with the main characters such as reliable structure, easy operating and high accuracy, this series lathe machine is mainly used for turning the internal and external cylindrical surface, conical surface and other rotating surfaces, as well as turning various type of threads etc.

Products Specification

CKL Series CNC lathe (1100 rail)
SPECIFICATIONUNITCKL61125CKL61140CKL61160CKL61180CKL61200
CapacitySwing over bedmm12501440164018402020
Swing over cross slidemm710820102012201420
Distance between centersmm3000-100003000-100003000-100003000-100003000-10000
Guideway widthmm11001100110011001100
Max. load capacityT10--2010--2010--2010--2010--20
SpindleSpindle boremm100100100100100
Spindle bore taper-/Metric 120Metric 120Metric 120Metric 120Metric 120
Spindle nose type-A2-15A2-15A2-15A2-15A2-15
Spindle speed steps-VF. 4stepsVF. 4 stepsVF. 4stepsVF. 24stepsVF. 4 steps
Spindle speed rangerpm10-30010-30010-30010-20010-200
Chuckmmφ1250 4-jaw manualφ1400 4-jaw manual
TurretTurret/tool post-NC turret 4 positionNC turret 4 position
Tool shank sizemm50 x 5050 x 5050 x 5050 x 5050 x 50
FeedX axis travelmm7007508309301020
Z axis travelmm2850-98502850-98502850-98502850-98502850-9850
X axis rapid traversemm/min40004000400040004000
Z axis rapid traversemm/min60006000600060006000
TailstockTailstock quill diametermmφ220φ220φ220φ220φ220
Tailstock quill taper-Metric 80Metric 80Metric 80Metric 80Metric 80
Tailstock quill travelmm300300300300300
MotorMain spindle motorkW3737373737
Coolant pump motorkW0.250.250.250.250.25
DimensionWidth x Heightmm2550 x 23502600 x 24002700 x 25602800 x 27602900 x 2900
Lengthmm6700-137006700-137006700-137006700-137006700-13700
WeightNet weightT22.6-28.923.6-29.924.6-30.925.6-31.926.6-32.9
Please note: machine bed length  of heavy duty cnc lathe can customize according to real work demand.


CKL Series Heavy Duty CNC Lathe Machine


CKL Series Heavy Duty CNC Lathe Machine

Related Products

Newsletter Subscription

We look forward to hearing from you

Find Us On

Copyright © Shaanxi HAVEN Equipment Co., LTD. All Rights Reserved | Sitemap
Powered by

Get in Touch

Service Hotline

+86 29 8813 5303

Address

Ruisen-Yunfeng Building, No.29 Nanerhuan East Road, Xi'An 710054 Shaanxi Province, China.